( German, 1870 - 1935 )
Vorstadtszene mit fegender Frau
Gouache and pastel on cardboard.
37.32 in. (94.80 cm.) (height) by 19.49 in. (49.50 cm.) (width)
Signed, inscribed (faintly legible) and dated with brush in black lower right: HBaluschek. Berlin 1895
Framed
Vorstadtszene mit fegender Frau 1895
6 Originallithographien 1920
Eisenwerk 1925
Der Abschied (Biedermeierszene)
Regen 1917
Vorfrühlingssonntag
Heimkehrendes Paar auf einer Landstraße mit Großstadtkulisse und Fabriken 1914
Cyclus Die Eisenbahn / No. 6, !Halt.!, Berlin train 1898
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )