( German, 1876 - 1933 )
Bei Den Vier Kiefern
23.62 in. (60.00 cm.) (height) by 28.74 in. (73.00 cm.) (width)
Signed and dated lower left ‘W. Zeising, 12’, Verso titled on the stretcher on top ‘Bei den vier Kiefern’, inscribed ‘W. Zeising’ and monogrammed on the canvas ‘W.Z. 92’, Verso with remains of an old adhesive label at the bottom left
Good Condition, with slight age-related signs of wear
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany
Bei Den Vier Kiefern 1912
Bei den vier Kiefern 1912
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )