( German, 1936 )
Frau mit Fahne schwenkendem Kind
oil on wood
10.75 in. (27.30 cm.) (height) by 9.33 in. (23.70 cm.) (width)
signed and dated
Gerahmt; Craquelé. Ein kleiner Kratzer
Frau mit Fahne schwenkendem Kind 1961
Figure covering face
Für James 1958
Kopf
Vogelkopf 2001
Sitzender Akt 2000
Kauernder Torso 1986
Liegende 1991
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )