( Austrian, 1885 - 1948 )
Steigender Hengst
porcelain
18.70 in. (47.50 cm.) (height)
inscribed on oval base: K. Sakellarios Jarl, model no. 1747, impressed Made in Austria; underglaze blue mark
ein Schleifstrich, Ohrspitzen berieben, Gebrauchsspuren
Rossebändiger 1971
Wüstenfuchs 1926
Prince Eugene of Savoy-Carignan 1927
Prince Eugene of Savoy-Carignan (Paris 1663-1736 Vienna) Austrian general and statesman An equestrian monument with base
Prince Eugene of Savoy-Carignan (Paris 1663-1736 Vienna)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )