( Mexican, 1870 - 1907 )
Calavera
gouache and watercolor on paper
13.78 in. (35.00 cm.) (height) by 9.49 in. (24.10 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 97 upper right
Provenance:
Galería Rafael Matos, Mexico City; Private Collection, Mexico City
Calavera 1897
Retrato de Don Miguel Ruelas 1904
Paisaje 1898
Personaje con gola 1900
Illustracion para el poema 'En la noche', de jesus E. Valenzuela 1902
Caridad 1906
Viñetas 1901
Viñetas
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )