( Austrian, 1817 - 1868 )
Bewachtes Stadttor mit Wappen
oil on wood
12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 8.66 in. (22.00 cm.) (width)
signed on l.l. Jos. Edlbacher; verso with old label painted by J. Edlbacher, k. k. Statthalterei-Sekretär in Linz
Farbfehlstellen; vergoldeter masseverzierter Holzrahmen; Rahmen beschädigt
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )