( German, 1886 - 1957 )
Stehende
dark brown patinated bronze
19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (height) by 5.31 in. (13.50 cm.) (width) by 4.72 in. (12.00 cm.) (width)
signed 'ENSELING' on plinth
Provenance:
Provenienz: Nachlass Joseph Enseling Literatur: Ausst.-Kat. mit Werkverzeichnis, Stadtmuseum Düsseldorf (Hrsg.), Joseph Enseling 1886-1957. Skulpturen, S. 107, Kat.-Nr. 20, Abb.-Nr. 50
Stehende 1927
Adam 1914
Eva 1914
Bildnis Einer Frau - Mondscheinsonate 1919
Adam und Eva (Adam and Eve) 1914
Mondscheinsonate 1919
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )