( Austrian, 1799 - 1876 )
Mutter mit Kind
watercolor/mixed media on cardboard
9.45 in. (24.00 cm.) (height) by 8.27 in. (21.00 cm.) (width)
signed sideways on left and dated Rungaldier 1837
vergoldeter masseverzierter Holzrahmen; Rahmen beschädigt
Mutter mit Kind 1837
The backview of a girl kneeling on a chair, looking into a basket with a bird in it
A portrait of August Thyssen Bornemisza in a travel coat
A full-length portrait of a gentleman in Hungarian costume 1841
Comte Casimir Lanckoronski-Brzezie. Comte Rodolphe de Wrbna de Freudenthal. Comte Vincent Christian Frédéric Auersperg. Comte Louis Charles Folliot de Crenneville (1763-1840) 1837
Portrait eines Offiziers 1841
Rastende Soldaten 1822
Portrait of Heinrich Gustave Clauss
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )