( Austrian, 1884 - 1952 )
Hallstatt von der Lahn aus
watercolor on paper
approx
signed and titled lower right, inscribed on back paper
leicht gebräunte stellen, verglast, gerahmt, beschädigt
Blaue Blumen
Hallstadt
Strauß mit Chrysanthemen 1921
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )