( French, 1870 - 1951 )
A la fenêtre
gouache on thin lightweight cardboard
25.59 in. (65.00 cm.) (height) by 19.69 in. (50.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated 'Einbeck 31' l.l.
Bernard L. Raeber, Georges Einbeck, Malerei Text- und Bilddokumente Werkverzeichnis, Temperabilder, Luzern 1980, Nr. 273, abgebildet
Provenance:
Nachlass Daisy Einbeck-Holle, Luzern (1893-1982). Privatsammlung Luzern
A la fenêtre 1931
Pensée 1939
Jardin d'Eden
Street Scene in Naples 1938
Der Lumpensammler 1942
Southern Harbour 1938
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )