( Swiss, 1765 - 1833 )
Die Wasserfälle Von Tivoli
partially gouached watercolor over pencil with inkpen
40.87 in. (103.80 cm.) (height) by 25.98 in. (66.00 cm.) (width)
signed lower right on the rock and located 'F Keiserman / f. Roma'; with watermark: crowned coat of arms
Schwach stockfleckig; Schmaler Randstreifen geringfügig gebräunt und mit winzigen Läsuren; Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem Bütten
View Of The Arch Of Constantine, Rome
Les Cascades De Tivoli 1800
Vue du Panthéon à Rome 1810
Paesaggio con barche 1821
Weite Landschaft Am Meer Mit Staffagefiguren
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )