( French, 1959 )
Magasin Sur Rue
Pencil on paper
9.25 in. (23.50 cm.) (height) by 12.20 in. (31.00 cm.) (width)
Monogrammed lower left and dated lower right
Provenance:
• Collection particulière Paris.
Bref sjour en Somalie
Untitled
Allée Ombreuse 1988
Projet d'affiche pour le 21e Montreux Jazz Festival
Sans Titre 1983
Untitled 1985
Costumes régionaux » 1993
Le juste prix 1989
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )