( Argentine, 1929 - 2014 )
Five Works: Untitled
gouache on paper
ii 14.3x16.8cm, iii 22x16.8cm, iv 18.4x16.2cm, v 20.6x17.5cm
i) signed and dated "MacEntyre 57" lower left . ii) signed and dated "MacEntyre 56" lower left . iii) signed and dated "MacEntyre 57" lower right . iv) signed "MacEntyre" lower right . v) signed "MacEntyre" lower left
Provenance:
Galería Jorge Mara La Ruche, Buenos Aires Acquired from the above by the present owner
Five Works: Untitled 1956
Sin ttulo (Modular Cubes)
Encuentros 1968
Formas en azul y celeste
Reflejo III 1976
Encuentros s/Gris 1979
Luz en Diagonal 1988
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )