( German, 1894 - 1964 )
O.T. (Stilleben mit Vasen)
gouache and brush in ink on artist's board
11.10 in. (28.20 cm.) (height) by 6.77 in. (17.20 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated
unter Glas gerahmt
O.T. (Stilleben mit Vasen) 1947
In Der Requisite 1950
Fruchtestillleben 1945
Ohne Titel 1962
Untitled 1963
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )