( Austrian, 1892 - 1963 )
Im Garten
oil on wood
ca.
signed and dated 'Zeidler 1930' l.r; dedication 'Zur freundl. Erinnerung'; signed 'E. Huber' l.r
gerahmt, Rahmen etwas beschädigt
Im Garten 1930
Alter Hafen Marseille 1937
Tiroler Bergbauernhof
Rosenstrauß in Vase
Irises and peonies 1929
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )