( Dutch, 1916 - 2016 )
Red Temple In Ubud
Gouache and acrylic on paper mounted on masonite board
23.43 in. (59.50 cm.) (height) by 18.90 in. (48.00 cm.) (width)
Signed, inscribed and dated 73
Provenance:
Private Collection, Australia
Red Temple In Ubud 1973
The Holy Tree 1967
Sanur Sea and Beach 1989
Ke Pura 1990
Tanjong 2001
Temple Interior 2000
A Village A Temple 2006
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )