( Czech, 1882 - 1945 )
Landschaft mit Brücke
watercolor, charcoal, graphite and pen in ink on paper
11.42 in. (29.00 cm.) (height) by 9.06 in. (23.00 cm.) (width)
signed
Unter Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt
Still Life On A Table
The Head III
La marchande de pain, Place Jemaa El-Fna, Marrakech
Le porteur d'eau
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )