( Brazilian, 1924 - 1987 )
Faixa branca nos vermelhos
lithograph
21.97 in. (55.80 cm.) (height) by 21.97 in. (55.80 cm.) (width)
1/40
signed and dated, l.r.; numbered '1/40', l.l.
Faixa branca nos vermelhos 1980
Superfície em cizão 2 1967
[Untitled] 1969
Untitled
Screen With 5 Sheets 1975
Color, Light, Centered Triangles 1968
[Sem título] 1954
Canto 1977
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )