( Russian, 1875 - 1946 20th C)
Rumelian Turk; Trebizonian Laz; and Turkish woman and child on a donkey
watercolour and gouache on paper; one laid on board
20.625 x 14.625 in. (52.3 x 37.2 cm.); and smaller
Provenance:
Acquired by the previous owner in Italy circa 1950.
Zaporozhsky Kazak On Horseback After A Battle With A Turkish Trophy Horse
Die Kapitulation der Osmanen
Retour Des Champs Des Jeunes Filles De Riazan
Cosaque à Cheval. 1900
Enfant Aux Trois Chevaux.
A Bronze Group of a Don Cossack on Horseback
A Bronze Group of a Charging Cossack
Bear 1873
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )