( German, After 1490 - 1553 )
Kreuzigung
pen and brush and grey ink
8.46 in. (21.50 cm.) (height) by 6.10 in. (15.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed by another hand upper left
Two restored small tears to the edge
F. Winzinger: Wolf Huber. Das Gesamtwerk, 1979, pp. 137-139, no.167 d.
Provenance:
Provenance Baron von Lanna, Prague (Lugt 2773). - Private collection, Belgium
The Circumcision of Christ
Portrait Of A Gentleman, Bust-length, A Landscape Beyond
The Crucifixion
Portrait Of a Gentleman, Bust-length, a Landscape Beyond
The Circumcision 1512
Saint Christopher 1518
Das Urteil des Paris 1523
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )