( German, 1898 - 1979 )
O.T. (Signale) (1); Fischerboote (2)
oil on canvas (1); watercolor over pencil on light cardboard (2)
(1); 12 x 17 cm (2)
monogrammed; inscribed and dated verso (1); monogrammed and dated (2)
unter Passepartout; unter Glas gerahmt (2)
Ca. 12 Blatt Druckgraphik und 1 Zeichnung 1920
Art Deco end table 1935
Gartenblumen 1963
Ort an einer Küstenlandschaft 1960
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )