( German, 1846 - 1919 )
Gentleman reading paper
oil on board
frame: 18 x 15 in.
signed l.l.
framed; craquelure, rabbet rubbing, faded areas on gentleman's coat; missing stretcher verso
Portrait of a lady. Sign. W. Hasselbach München. Olie på lærred
Portrait of a lady
Das zerbrochene Fenster
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )