( German, 1940 )
Self Portrait
Oil on masonite
masonite
Monogrammed and dated upper right ‘VS 80‘
Very good condition
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Self Portrait 1980
Grafische Blätter zu Arbeiterliedern 1981
Jupiter und Juno 1980
Gruppe 1971
Berührung 1979
Vier Reiter 1982
Selbstportrait mit Schiebermütze 1980
Frühstück Zu Zweit 1985
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )