( Austrian, 1880 - 1944 )
Kirchgängerin in Tracht
signed and dated 'Kitzbühel 1922'
gerahmt, etwas verkratzt, Rahmen beschädigt
Kirchgängerin in Tracht 1922
A portrait of a lady in a blue lace dress with a feather boa 1929
A portrait of a lady with wavy hair and a black lace cape 1924
Portrait of an elderly lady in a black dress and in a fur jacket
A portrait of Mrs. Wally Holzer in a white dress and a blue cape 1921
Spring
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )