( Swiss, 1938 )
As I opened fire
color lithograph on smooth vellum
sight area of three sheets: 63 x 156 cm
signed on one sheet; each sheet marked with publisher's copyright stamp
framed together behind glass
As I opened fire 1966
Augen-Blick, Selbstbildnis 1972
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )