( Swiss, 1897 - 1965 )
Ruines
Gouache on gray paper
8.27 in. (21.00 cm.) (height) by 27.17 in. (69.00 cm.) (width)
Signed and dated lower right: Rob. Strübin, 21. VII. 56, Bâle. Titled lower left: Ruines
Framed.
Provenance:
Swiss private property
Ruines 1956
Fr. Chopin. Prélude No. 20./do Min. 1962
Choral: O Dass ich 1000 Zungen hätte 1957
Ad. Henselt, Etude no. 4, Op. 2 1957
Rosetten
Composition
Säulen 1936
Morgenstraich in Basel 1955
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )