( German, 1867 - 1932 )
Drei Lastenträger
watercolor, gouache and colored chalk on cardboard
17.91 in. (45.50 cm.) (height) by 13.19 in. (33.50 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated below: R St 1914 Kasan / 9. Mai 1914; verso labels and stamp
framed
Drei Lastenträger 1914
Wolgafischer in Seinem Boot 1914
Klöppelschule 1916
Frau beim Weben 1895
Sinfonie Volbach 1928
Arbeiter im Steinbruch 1913
Schafschur 1913
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )