( Austrian, 1879 - 1948 )
Druckgrafiken
lithograph and etching on paper
28 x 24 cm; 32 x 34 cm
all sheets signed, some dated and inscribed
Druckgrafiken 1915
Ca. 24 Blatt Druckgraphik und 3 Zeichnungen 1915
Prag - Kreuzherrenplatz (Križovnické square)
Astrologie 1935
Clip-on plaquette 1922
Liegender Akt 1928
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )