( Italian, 1891 - 1979 20th C)
Vase Piuomato
( Italian, 1891 - 1979 )
white enamelled porcelain with gold highlights
11.61 in. (29.50 cm.) (height)
Signed Richard-Ginori Pittoria di Doccia 1927 in golden cartridge, Gio Ponti 1927 in gold and Richard Ginori 27=8 .
accidents and restorations
; Carlo Venturini, 36 Incontri, Manifatture e ceramisti italiani 1900-1960, 2001, modèle similaire reproduit p. 18. ; Piuomato polychrome porcelain vase (accidents and restorations). ; Signed Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia 1927 in a golden cartridge, ; Gio Ponti 1927 in gold and Richard Ginori 27=8 H. 11.61 in.
Vase 1930
Piccolo vaso 1930
Grande vaso 1940
Coppia di rari piatti 1930
Vaso 1940
Grande vaso 1950
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )