( French, 1876 - 1943 )
Judith und Holofernes
black chalk, heightened with white on brown paper
sight; framed: 73 x 58 cm
Unten links signiert 'Régis Deygas'
Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet)
La mort et la faux
Portrait de femme
Vue d'Azemmour 1932
Jardin
Joueur de guitare au turban
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )