Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase by
																	Raoul Dufy

Raoul Dufy

( French, 1877 - 1953 )

Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase

55.00 in. (139.70 cm.) (height) by 46.40 in. (117.86 cm.) (width)

55 x 46.4 cm (21 3?5 x 18 1?4 in.)

Bièvres, Moulin de Vauboyen, Raoul Dufy, huiles, aquarelles, dessins, tapisseries porcelaines, November 1968 - January 1969 Bordeaux, Galerie des Beaux-Arts, Raoul Dufy, May - September 1970, no. 23

M. Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Geneva, 1972, vol. I, no. 208, p. 179 (illustrated)

Provenance:

Private collection, Paris (by 1970) Private collection, Switzerland (by 1995) Private collection, Canada; sale, Sotheby's London, 6 February 2013, Lot 386 Private collection, acquired at the above sale. Acquired from the above by the present owner.

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )