( French, Circle of 1513 - 1584 )
GRAND MÉDAILLON REPRÉSENTANT LA VIERGE À L'ENFANT
émail peint polychrome à rehauts d'or
5 x 17 cm (8 1?2 x 6 1?2 in.)
Provenance:
Vente Tajan, Paris,17 juin 2015, lot 130.
plaque of July, from the series of the Months 1580
Tazza with musicmaking putti and couples 1835
A pair of Enamel plates from the Shepherd series
Tazza Depicting An Allegory Of Virtue And Honour 1560
Tazza Depicting Venus Learning Of Cupid's Plight 1560
A Copper-gilt Limoges Enamel Plaque of the Adoration of the Magi
A Copper-gilt Limoges Enamel Plaque of St. Jerome in the Wilderness
Ewer decorated with the Triumph of Diana
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )