Le bain de Salmone, 1991 by
																	Philippe Sene

Philippe Sene

( Senegalese, 1949 )

Le bain de Salmone, 1991

huile sur toile

29.92 in. (76.00 cm.) (height) by 37.01 in. (94.00 cm.) (width)

76 x 94cm.

signé et daté "Ph. Sène 91" en bas à droite; titré au revers, signed and dated "Ph. Sène 91" to the lower right; titled on the reverse

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )