( French, 1918 - 2001 )
La Dame Aux Bandeaux
collage, gouache
24.41 in. (62.00 cm.) (height) by 17.72 in. (45.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed lower left, dated and numbered 72.39 lower right, signed, titled, located in Vence and dated July 1972 verso
No. 8 Les Soleils Noirs;No. 9 L'Accouplement 1967
Fleur-fixion 1970
Douze justiciers 1979
La Gueule De Travers 1974
Composition 1968
Les bienheureux, juillet 1994 1994
Le Rassemblement des chauves, juin 1985 1985
La sortie de la messe, mai 1976 1976
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )