( American, 1919 - 2008 )
Wall hanging cabinet
Walnut, polychromed wood, slate
10.50 in. (26.67 cm.) (height) by 95.50 in. (242.57 cm.) (width) by 21.50 in. (54.61 cm.) (width)
Unmarked
Provenance:
Private Collection, Pennsylvania
Long bench
Cabinet
Fine four-door bi-fold cabinet
Custom cabinet with shelves
Large wall shelf
Fine four door wall cabinet
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )