( German, 1954 )
Rote Wolke an der Nordsee
gouache/mixed media on handmade paper
50.39 in. (128.00 cm.) (height) by 16.93 in. (43.00 cm.) (width)
signed and dated l.r.: Peter Möbus 2003
Passepartout; verglast; gerahmt
Rote Wolke an der Nordsee 2003
Peter Thurobund II 1994
Fernsehturm in Berlin 2000
Auflösende Front 1987
Winter an der See 1969
Light falling 1994
Dark cloud 1983
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )