( French, 1880 - 1973 )
Sanglier au ferme
black and white lithograph on cream paper
12.80 in. (32.50 cm.) (height) by 19.69 in. (50.00 cm.) (width)
edition of 30
signed in ink, l.r.
Sanglier au ferme 1957
Tigre dévorant sa proie 1907
Léopard aux aguets 1930
Aigle de verreaux sur sa proie 1922
Monastère de Simonos Petra, Mont Athos 1927
Deux rapaces
Panthère marchant 1927
Grand duc ébouriffé 1930
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )