( French, 1880 - 1973 )
Panthère marchant
color lithograph on Japon paper
27.64 in. (70.20 cm.) (height) by 20.08 in. (51.00 cm.) (width)
signed and copyrighted by 'Daniel Jacomet'
original margins; creases, stains, and minor tears
Panthère marchant 1927
Tigre dévorant sa proie 1907
Léopard aux aguets 1930
Aigle de verreaux sur sa proie 1922
Monastère de Simonos Petra, Mont Athos 1927
Deux rapaces
Sanglier au ferme 1957
Grand duc ébouriffé 1930
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )