( American, 1931 - 1987 )
Rare Wavy Front Cabinet
Welded and polychromed steel, painted wood, slate, 23 karat gold leaf
21.50 in. (54.61 cm.) (height) by 75.00 in. (190.50 cm.) (width) by 22.50 in. (57.15 cm.) (width)
Welded signature, Paul Evans 67
Finish to doors is original with lively coloring. Original slate top shows very minor wear. Very good overall condition. Doors work well and are well-aligned. Refinished interior.
Provenance:
Original Owner, Commissioned From The Artist Finish To Doors Is Original With Lively Coloring. Original Slate Top Shows Very Minor Wear. Very
Rare Wavy Front Cabinet 1967
Coffee Table 1972
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )