( Japanese, Attributed to 1804 - 1867 )
Vogel auf einem Blühenden Baumwollzweig
ink and white color on gray silk
14.76 in. (37.50 cm.) (height) by 18.11 in. (46.00 cm.) (width)
signed Hôen and identical seal; old woodcase with inscription inside and outside
minim berieben; eine kleine Fehlstelle; als Hängerolle montiert mit Knäufen aus Bein
Zwei Malereien und ein Gemeinschaftswerk von zwei Künstlern
A helmet with shikoro and a painted mounting with shinobugusa
A Samurai helmet of eboshi nari type
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )