( German, 1684 - 1747 )
Grabmal mit Engel
ink, pen, pencil, watercolor and collage
LM
inscribed 'NB Belau' l.r; stamped 'Kgl. Kunst-Akademie in Königsberg Pr.' verso
gerahmt; Restauriert
Il ponte sull'Aniene
The Artist's Self Portrait with views of Rome and Campagna 1710
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )