( Russian, 1912 - 1993 )
Paysage De Rivière
Oil on panel
7.68 in. (19.50 cm.) (height) by 11.42 in. (29.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and dated lower right
Provenance:
Provenance: Sale of workshop Me Bondu Paris October 23 2009.
Paysage De Rivière 1955
On the River
Landscape 1963
Calm Lake 1975
Blooming Lilacs 1967
Pereslavl-Zalessky 1970
Paysage Fluvial 1955
Landscape With Volcano 1963
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )