( Bulgarian, 1957 )
Insignificant Stories 12
ink and gouache on paper
7.48 in. (19.00 cm.) (height) by 11.50 in. (29.20 cm.) (width)
titled 'insignificant stories 12' (upper right); inscribed (lower edge)
Provenance:
Arndt & Partners, BerlinAcquired from the above by the present owner
Insignificant Stories 12 2002
Untitled (Those 7 are really affraid from the blue)
Independence Series
Insignificant Stories #9(1); Insignificant Stories #3 (2); Wise Series #9 (3) 2001
I want, I need… 2002
I am a Global Citizen (from Present stories #4) 2002
Untitled (from Once Upon a Time): Axe Man. Dark scene. Ghost. House (untitled #5) 1995
Two works: (i) Insignificant Stories #12; (ii) Insignificant Stories #16 2002
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )