Sans titre, 1971 by
																	Mwenze Kibwanga

Mwenze Kibwanga

( Congolese, 1925 - 1999 )

Sans titre, 1971

gouache sur toile

15.75 in. (40.00 cm.) (height) by 19.69 in. (50.00 cm.) (width)

40 x 50cm.

signé et daté en bas à droite "Mwenze Bibwanga 71", signed and dated "Mwenze Bibwanga 71" to the lower right

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )