( Austrian, 1803 - 1871 )
Mädchen mit Blumenkorb
( Slovak, 1803 - 1871 )
approx
signed and dated Stroy. p.852
gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt
The controller 1839
Portrait of a lady dressed in black with a folded fan 1850
Judith with the decapitated head of Holofernes 1858
Young woman with Oriental headdress 1841
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )