( German, 1914 - 1997 )
Braunau
watercolor on paper
signed and dated 'Martin Stachl 1948' l.r.
passepartout, verglast, gerahmt
Braunau 1948
San Romedio Nonstal 1972
Motiv in Südtirol: Mitteralterliches Gebäude 1975
Abendliches Leuchten 1959
Braunau am Inn 1972
Mühlviertler Landschaft 1962
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )