( French, 1764 - 1843 )
Princesse Pauline Borghèse les cheveux tirés en arrière, des bouclettes sur le front, vêtue d’une tunique à l’antique sur une base ronde à piédouche ciselée de frises de perles et de godrons
gilded bronze
10.24 in. (26.00 cm.) (height) by 2.83 in. (7.20 cm.) (width)
signed 'BIENNAIS ORFVRE DE LLMM IMPLES ET ROYLES À PARIS'; letter 'P' surmounted with a crown on base
A Directoire Ormolu-mounted, Brass-inlaid Burr Yew and Ebonized Fruitwood Gueridon 1795
An extensive Italian and French silver flatware service
A French silver teapot 1798
A French silver two-handled tea tray 1809
A composite set of twenty-one silver dessert plates 1798
A matched pair of Austrian/French silver vegetable dishes and covers 1809
En Provenance Du Necessaire De Toilette Personnel De Talleyrand
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )