( Russian, 1870 - 1938 )
O.T. (Paar im Mondschein)
watercolor and gouache on paper on cardboard
5.28 in. (13.40 cm.) (height) by 3.46 in. (8.80 cm.) (width)
monogrammed
Unter Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt
clipse de Soleil (Solar Eclipse)
Andacht (Devotion)
Bahnhof Prerow (Dünenlandschaft) 1911
Portrait
Featuring A Portrait
Paar Im Gespräch 1908
Self-portrait
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )