Nuit de Noël (Happy Club), 2012 by
																	Malick Sidibe

Malick Sidibe

( Malian, 1935 - 2016 )

Nuit de Noël (Happy Club), 2012

gelatin silver print

772.83 in. (1,963.00 cm.) (height) by 792.13 in. (2,012.00 cm.) (width)

dated and titled "Nuit de Noël (Happy-club) 1963 Malick Sidibé/ 2012" to the lower margin

signé, daté et titré en bas à droite dans la marge "Nuit de Noël (Happy-club) 1963 Malick Sidibé/ 2012", signed, dated and titled "Nuit de Noël (Happy-club) 1963 Malick Sidibé/ 2012" to the lower margin,

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )