( Austrian, 1832 - 1903 )
Italienisches Bauernmädchen bei der Ernte
watercolor on paper laid on wood
image size
illegibly signed, dated Ludwig Passini 1883
Passepartout, verglast, bronzefarbiger Profilholzrahmen, Altersspuren, Rahmen bestoßen
Italienisches Bauernmädchen bei der Ernte 1883
A church interior with women at the confessional 1863
Porträt eines Knaben mit Hut 1875
The confessional 1863
Anna Passini auf dem Balkon des Palazzo Priuli in Venedig 1866
Collecting brushwood for Christmas 1878
A portrait of a shy girl in a red kerchief and with tousled curls 1897
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )